Alpha Duck Waddle 5K+YMCA Kids Fun Run

Delaware, OH

Race Results

Alpha Duck Waddle 5k

Saturday, Aug 5, 2017

Results are: Official

Participants 54
Finishers 47
Average Pace 12:14/mile
Average Time 00:37:59
 

Thank You for participating in the Alpha Duck Waddle 5K and Duck Race Event! Please tag us on Facebook with your race times and photos to share!


RP Logo
 
Place Name Team Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Split1 Split1 Place Split2 Split2 Place Split3 Split3 Place
1 CHLOE DAWSON (# 6885) Dawson Running Club F 1 14 1st Overall 00:19:42 00:19:41 6:20/mile Finish 00:06:36 3 / 51 00:13:05 22 / 46 00:00:00 1 / 42
2 BRYCE DAWSON (# 6884) Dawson Running Club M 1 15 1st Overall 00:20:05 00:20:04 6:28/mile Finish 00:06:23 2 / 51 00:13:42 23 / 46 00:00:00
+ 2 more
3 DOUG COOPER (# 6866) M 2 46 2nd Overall 00:20:20 00:20:16 6:32/mile Finish 00:06:58 5 / 51 00:06:53 3 / 46 00:06:26 1 / 42
+ 11 more
4 JUSTIN COOPER (# 6867) M 3 19 3rd Overall 00:20:26 00:20:22 6:34/mile Finish 00:06:59 6 / 51 00:06:51 1 / 46 00:06:33 2 / 42
+ 11 more
5 JASON THARP (# 6872) M 4 33 1 / 2 00:20:30 00:20:27 6:35/mile Finish 00:06:43 4 / 51 00:06:52 2 / 46 00:06:53 3 / 42
+ 3 more
6 TIM BUMGARDNER (# 6878) M 5 12 1 / 5 00:23:18 00:23:13 7:29/mile Finish 00:07:14 7 / 51 00:08:19 4 / 46 00:07:41 5 / 42
+ 9 more
7 Michael Lewis (# 6851) M 6 44 1st Masters 00:24:53 00:24:52 24:07/mile Finish 00:24:52 50 / 51 -- --
8 CHACE CONROY (# 6848) M 7 28 1 / 1 00:25:21 00:25:19 8:09/mile Finish 00:08:40 9 / 51 00:09:05 7 / 46 00:07:34 4 / 42
+ 10 more
9 CRAIG CONROY (# 6849) M 8 55 2nd Masters 00:26:24 00:26:22 8:30/mile Finish 00:08:41 10 / 51 00:09:05 8 / 46 00:08:36 6 / 42
+ 10 more
10 EMILY BIDDLE (# 6855) F 2 29 2nd Overall 00:26:32 00:26:27 8:31/mile Finish 00:08:45 11 / 51 00:08:59 5 / 46 00:08:44 7 / 42
+ 11 more
11 SHANE DAWSON (# 6887) Dawson Running Club M 9 47 3rd Masters 00:27:10 00:27:04 8:43/mile Finish 00:09:07 13 / 51 00:09:04 6 / 46 00:08:53 8 / 42
+ 9 more
12 Hayden Gray (# 6857) M 10 15 1 / 1 00:27:47 00:27:44 8:56/mile Finish 00:08:19 8 / 51 00:09:23 10 / 46 00:10:03 18 / 42
+ 11 more
13 MONICA YANSCIK (# 6842) F 3 50 3rd Overall 00:28:17 00:28:11 9:05/mile Finish 00:09:26 16 / 51 00:09:19 9 / 46 00:09:27 10 / 42
+ 10 more
14 MADALYN DIAZ (# 6886) F 4 13 1 / 4 00:28:48 00:28:46 9:16/mile Finish 00:09:27 17 / 51 00:09:33 11 / 46 00:09:46 16 / 42
+ 11 more
15 CHARLIE CHESNES (# 6881) M 11 12 2 / 5 00:28:49 00:28:47 9:16/mile Finish 00:09:29 18 / 51 00:09:34 12 / 46 00:09:45 14 / 42
+ 10 more
16 LORRIE DIAZ (# 6883) F 5 45 1st Masters 00:28:53 00:28:48 9:17/mile Finish 00:09:26 15 / 51 00:09:37 13 / 46 00:09:45 15 / 42
+ 11 more
17 LAUREN DIAZ (# 6882) F 6 12 2 / 4 00:28:53 00:28:48 9:17/mile Finish 00:09:25 14 / 51 00:09:39 15 / 46 00:09:44 13 / 42
+ 10 more
18 BETH ANNE CHESNES (# 6880) F 7 45 2nd Masters 00:28:53 00:28:50 9:17/mile Finish 00:09:31 19 / 51 00:09:38 14 / 46 00:09:43 12 / 42
+ 11 more
19 BETH ATANOSIAN (# 6847) F 8 12 3 / 4 00:29:32 00:29:26 9:29/mile Finish 00:10:08 24 / 51 00:10:08 17 / 46 00:09:11 9 / 42
+ 11 more
20 FRANK ZITO (# 6843) M 12 66 1st Gr Masters 00:29:51 00:29:51 9:37/mile Finish 00:09:47 20 / 51 00:10:03 16 / 46 00:10:02 17 / 42
+ 6 more
    Page:     next >   last >>